KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

provisiones comerciales de ventas

English translation: commercial sales supplies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:provisiones comerciales de ventas
English translation:commercial sales supplies
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

21:21 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / auditoría de una empresa minera
Spanish term or phrase: provisiones comerciales de ventas
Otros activos:

Gastos de usufructo
provisiones comerciales de ventas
gastos por amortizar
depósitos en garantía

Gracias por su ayuda
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
commercial sales supplies
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-21 21:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario de términos contables. Instituto Mexicano de Contadores Públicos.

enlaces:

tag:"sales" in Columbus, OH 43212 - YellowBot
... doors gates Installation lumber maintenance millwork repair repair services Repairs Residential & Commercial Sales supplies Wayne Dalton wholesale ...
www.yellowbot.com/tags/sales/Columbus, OH 43212/page1.html - 73k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
tag:"brokensprings" in Houston, TX - YellowBot
... Genie Lift Master Marantec New Door Installation Noisy Doors Silenced Out Of Track Doors overhead doors Repairs Residential & Commercial Sales supplies ...
www.yellowbot.com/tags/brokensprings/Houston, TX/page1.html - 56k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.yellowbot.com ]
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commercial sales supplies
Michael Powers (PhD)
3commercial sales provisions / provision for commercial salesMariela Herbes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial sales supplies


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-21 21:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario de términos contables. Instituto Mexicano de Contadores Públicos.

enlaces:

tag:"sales" in Columbus, OH 43212 - YellowBot
... doors gates Installation lumber maintenance millwork repair repair services Repairs Residential & Commercial Sales supplies Wayne Dalton wholesale ...
www.yellowbot.com/tags/sales/Columbus, OH 43212/page1.html - 73k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
tag:"brokensprings" in Houston, TX - YellowBot
... Genie Lift Master Marantec New Door Installation Noisy Doors Silenced Out Of Track Doors overhead doors Repairs Residential & Commercial Sales supplies ...
www.yellowbot.com/tags/brokensprings/Houston, TX/page1.html - 56k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.yellowbot.com ]

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano: Creo que en este caso se trata de supplies, porque una provisión no se hace sobre cuentas principales de resultado positivo como ventas.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz - Mike :)

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you, Nora - Mike :)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commercial sales provisions / provision for commercial sales


Explanation:
Lo estoy considerando como una cuenta contable indicando una provisión contra las ventas comerciales a crédito que puedan no cobrarse (porcentual calculado sobre el total de ventas comerciales a crédito).
Tal vez ayude.

Mariela Herbes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish