KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

análisis de días en la calle

English translation: days revenue outstanding analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:análisis de días en la calle
English translation:days revenue outstanding analysis
Entered by: Rocio Barrientos

12:54 Oct 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: análisis de días en la calle
• Confección del ratio de Ciclo de Conversión de Caja y análisis de días en la calle mensuales.
• Control de la política comercial (precios y descuentos).
• Informes diarios de seguimiento de ventas.

(En realidad necesitamos esto traducido al francés http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/2208541 , pero una idea en inglés no está mal). ¡Gracias por la ayuda!
ScriptArch
Uruguay
days revenue outstanding analysis
Explanation:
Hola
Espero que funcione, y ayude en algo

Primero:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/353650

Segundo:

What does DRO stand for? Definition of Days Revenue Outstanding (medical claims) in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free Online ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Days+Revenue+Outstanding+(medical+claims )

Accounts receivable achieved a record-low 44 net days revenue outstanding in. May. Operating margin is on budget at 4.4 percent. Adioumm1 ...
www.uwsa.edu/bor/agenda/2006/august.pdf -
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1days revenue outstanding analysis
Rocio Barrientos
4(monthly) analyses of days out on the street
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(monthly) analyses of days out on the street


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 210

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
days revenue outstanding analysis


Explanation:
Hola
Espero que funcione, y ayude en algo

Primero:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/353650

Segundo:

What does DRO stand for? Definition of Days Revenue Outstanding (medical claims) in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free Online ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Days+Revenue+Outstanding+(medical+claims )

Accounts receivable achieved a record-low 44 net days revenue outstanding in. May. Operating margin is on budget at 4.4 percent. Adioumm1 ...
www.uwsa.edu/bor/agenda/2006/august.pdf -


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: outstanding=en la calle..sounds much more professional than 'on the street'
1 hr
  -> thank you, Lydia y te deseo un hermoso día