KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Alta Liquidez

English translation: high liquidity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Alta Liquidez
English translation:high liquidity
Entered by: twiningsfan

20:56 Jan 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Alta Liquidez
Quisiera saber el termino en ingles para la frase cuando se refiere a Alta Liquidez.

De nuevo mil gracias
iscrisa
high liquidity
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

twiningsfan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8high liquidity
twiningsfan
3High Level of Liquid AssetsxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
high liquidity


Explanation:
Suerte!

twiningsfan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Ferretti
58 mins
  -> Gracias Vittorio!

agree  jack_speak
1 hr
  -> Gracias jack_speak!

agree  RichardDeegan
1 hr
  -> Gracias Richard!

agree  Jake Harris: Nicely done
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Jacob!

agree  littleflorecita
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias littleflorecita.

agree  marybro
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias marybro.

agree  Arlete Moraes
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Ariete!

agree  MikeGarcia
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel!

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
High Level of Liquid Assets


Explanation:
High Liquidity isn't enough, even in High Society.



Example sentence(s):
  • A firm has a gearing level of 80%. Does this indicate. A. A relatively low level of borrowing. B. A high level of liquid assets ...

    Reference: http://www.redruth.cornwall.sch.uk/.../departments/business/...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124