KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

ganancias líquidas y realizadas

English translation: realized net profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ganancias líquidas y realizadas
English translation:realized net profits
Entered by: María Angélica Fernández

12:11 Apr 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: ganancias líquidas y realizadas
Se refiere a las ganancias ya cobradas por la compañía pero no estoy segura si puede usarse el término liquidated en este caso y qué termino debería usarse para realizadas.
xxxanaliaramire
Argentina
realized net profits
Explanation:
Encontré los siguiente en dos diccionarios diferentes:

Ganancia realizada: realized profit, realized gain (en el diccionario de términos contables - autor: Mariana Oriolo - serie El Cronista)
Ganancia líquida: net profit (en el diccionario para emprendedores, economía y empresa - Andrew Miles - Ediciones Deusto)

Busqué en Internet "realized net profit" y apareció lo siguiente:
Founder’s Net Profit Increased by 16.73% in 2007
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The **realized net profit** was RMB 208 million, an increase of 16.73% with respect to the year of 2006. The sales revenue generated from PC business reached ...
www.founder.com/newshtml/yyxw/20080411111004.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Statement Key-June 06 (reading left to right) First set of totals ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Total **Realized Net Profit** $18391.83. Profit & Loss Net Pct 103.0% ... Total **Realized Net Profit** $14441.31. Profit & Loss Net Pct 38.6% ...
cambistfx.com/pdf/MasterKey.pdf - Páginas similares
Yieh Corp Steel Market News : Laiwu Steel 2007 net profit jumps by 48%
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
China’s Laiwu Steel Corporation reported its operating income was RMB32.926 billion with RMB1.577 billion profit and **realized net profit**of RMB1.14 billion ...
www.yieh.com/2.2.01.01stainlesssteelnews.aspx?no=28832&divi... - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

y en la versión británica (realised)
PDF]
• One for five rights issue at 70 cents • Interim dividend up 16.7 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
**Realised net profit** based on cost and taken to Retained Profits in our accounts at. December 31, 2004 was $2167 million after $604098 provision for current ...
www.aspecthuntley.com.au/asxdata/20050223/pdf/00500510.pdf - Páginas similares
YANZHOU COAL MINING CO LTD - YZC Report of Foreign Issuer (6-K ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Realised net profit was RMB855.779 million, representing an increase of ... The Company's **realised net profit** increased by RMB1,055.530 million or 122.9% to ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/10/29/0001193125-04-181198/Section3.asp - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2008-04-21 12:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el diccionario para emprendedores dan como sinónimos ganancia líquida y ganancia neta.
Selected response from:

María Angélica Fernández
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4net realized profit
Giovanni Rengifo
4net/clean/clear and realized/locked in profits
MikeGarcia
4realized net profits
María Angélica Fernández


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realized net profits


Explanation:
Encontré los siguiente en dos diccionarios diferentes:

Ganancia realizada: realized profit, realized gain (en el diccionario de términos contables - autor: Mariana Oriolo - serie El Cronista)
Ganancia líquida: net profit (en el diccionario para emprendedores, economía y empresa - Andrew Miles - Ediciones Deusto)

Busqué en Internet "realized net profit" y apareció lo siguiente:
Founder’s Net Profit Increased by 16.73% in 2007
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The **realized net profit** was RMB 208 million, an increase of 16.73% with respect to the year of 2006. The sales revenue generated from PC business reached ...
www.founder.com/newshtml/yyxw/20080411111004.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Statement Key-June 06 (reading left to right) First set of totals ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Total **Realized Net Profit** $18391.83. Profit & Loss Net Pct 103.0% ... Total **Realized Net Profit** $14441.31. Profit & Loss Net Pct 38.6% ...
cambistfx.com/pdf/MasterKey.pdf - Páginas similares
Yieh Corp Steel Market News : Laiwu Steel 2007 net profit jumps by 48%
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
China’s Laiwu Steel Corporation reported its operating income was RMB32.926 billion with RMB1.577 billion profit and **realized net profit**of RMB1.14 billion ...
www.yieh.com/2.2.01.01stainlesssteelnews.aspx?no=28832&divi... - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

y en la versión británica (realised)
PDF]
• One for five rights issue at 70 cents • Interim dividend up 16.7 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
**Realised net profit** based on cost and taken to Retained Profits in our accounts at. December 31, 2004 was $2167 million after $604098 provision for current ...
www.aspecthuntley.com.au/asxdata/20050223/pdf/00500510.pdf - Páginas similares
YANZHOU COAL MINING CO LTD - YZC Report of Foreign Issuer (6-K ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Realised net profit was RMB855.779 million, representing an increase of ... The Company's **realised net profit** increased by RMB1,055.530 million or 122.9% to ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/10/29/0001193125-04-181198/Section3.asp - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2008-04-21 12:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el diccionario para emprendedores dan como sinónimos ganancia líquida y ganancia neta.

María Angélica Fernández
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net/clean/clear and realized/locked in profits


Language variant: UK version.

Explanation:
Otra opción, siguiendo lo que ya desarrolla muy bien María Angélica.

Ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero, págs. 788/789, "beneficios netos", "beneficios líquidos", y 983, "ganancias realizadas".-

La terminología varía, pero básicamente quiere decir lo mismo...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net realized profit


Explanation:
I'd suggest this word order and to keep "profit" singular.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86