KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

provisiones de inversiones financieras

English translation: reserves for investment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:provisiones de inversiones financieras
English translation:reserves for investment
Entered by: Penelope W

15:00 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: provisiones de inversiones financieras
Under the Profit and Loss Account (Spain), main heading of Operating Profits, "Variacion de las provisiones de inversioned financieras" - Change in reserves of investments?
Penelope W
reserves for investments
Explanation:
98/4 TVK Rt. - Financial Analysis
... item of this increase was the HUF 998 million special reserves for investments. ... According
to the HAS, this effect is not shown in the Income Statement. ...
www.tvk.hu/tvkwww.nsf/pages/endh_web_q984_3.html - 18k - Cached
RIKEN
... fundamentals and enhance enterprise value by first using reserves for investments ... in
fiscal year 1999, the Corporation anticipates achieving record net income ...
www.riken.co.jp/e/ir/kabunushi.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Chapter 8 INTEGRATION OF ECONOMIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL DECISIONS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... and Environmental Decisions 97 The Eco-Fund Income Statement in ... The corporate income
tax rate is 25%. ... In addition, reserves for investments in Slovenia may be ...
www.unece.org/env/epr/studies/slovenia/chapter08.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]BEFORE THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION OF SOUTH CAROLINA DOCKET NO ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the provisioning of these phones to low income ... investment amounts, including depreciation
reserves, for investments ... Petition at 3, paragraph 7. This statement ...
www.psc.state.sc.us/orders/2001-0704.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Otra vez, gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reserves for investments
Marian Greenfield
5Change in allowances/reserves for marketable securitiesJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Change in allowances/reserves for marketable securities


Explanation:
inversiones financeiras are the marketable securities as company buys, usually.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reserves for investments


Explanation:
98/4 TVK Rt. - Financial Analysis
... item of this increase was the HUF 998 million special reserves for investments. ... According
to the HAS, this effect is not shown in the Income Statement. ...
www.tvk.hu/tvkwww.nsf/pages/endh_web_q984_3.html - 18k - Cached
RIKEN
... fundamentals and enhance enterprise value by first using reserves for investments ... in
fiscal year 1999, the Corporation anticipates achieving record net income ...
www.riken.co.jp/e/ir/kabunushi.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Chapter 8 INTEGRATION OF ECONOMIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL DECISIONS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... and Environmental Decisions 97 The Eco-Fund Income Statement in ... The corporate income
tax rate is 25%. ... In addition, reserves for investments in Slovenia may be ...
www.unece.org/env/epr/studies/slovenia/chapter08.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]BEFORE THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION OF SOUTH CAROLINA DOCKET NO ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the provisioning of these phones to low income ... investment amounts, including depreciation
reserves, for investments ... Petition at 3, paragraph 7. This statement ...
www.psc.state.sc.us/orders/2001-0704.pdf - Similar pages



    20 years of experience as a financial and legal translator
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Otra vez, gracias por su ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
5 mins