KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Mercaderías de extracción

English translation: Mining products/merchandise


16:53 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Mercaderías de extracción
ELEMENTO 2: ACTIVO REALIZABLE

20 MERCADERÍAS
201 Mercaderías manufacturadas
2011 Mercaderías manufacturadas
20111 Costo
20112 Valor razonable
202 *Mercaderías de extracción*
203 Mercaderías agropecuarias y piscícolas
2031 De origen animal
2032 De origen vegetal
204 Mercaderías inmuebles
208 Otras mercaderías
209 Mercaderías desvalorizadas
2091 Mercaderías manufacturadas
2092 Recursos extraídos
2093 Productos agropecuarios y piscícolas
2094 Inmuebles
2098 Otras mercaderías
BDT
English translation:Mining products/merchandise
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Gracias Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mining products/merchandise
Edward Tully
4 -1Merchandise exporttrans4u


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mining products/merchandise


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Gracias Edward!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James A. Walsh: or commodities...
7 mins
  -> aha! Thank you James! ;-)

agree  Catherine Gilsenan
2 hrs
  -> thank you Catherine! ;-)

agree  R Lafuente
6 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Merchandise export


Explanation:
EXPORTACIÓN: es la extracción de cualquier mercadería de un territorio aduanero
MERCADERIA: es todo objeto susceptible de ser importado o exportado.
http://www.misiones.gov.ar/sucei/curexpo/m1-AduanayComExt.pd...

Abstract:
New York's merchandise export performance has trailed the nation's for several years. The cause of this gap is not easy to identify: the state maintains a relatively healthy mix of customer markets, remains well represented in industries with strong foreign demand, and continues to enjoy declining labor costs. A broader look at New York's competitiveness, however, reveals that high nonlabor costs may be hurting the state's manufacturing sector and thus its volume of exports.
http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1000447


trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  R Lafuente: "Extracción" is not the same as "export"
6 hrs
  -> Well, what I posted is what I found.