KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Productos inmuebles

English translation: Real estate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Productos inmuebles
English translation:Real estate
Entered by: Edward Tully

17:31 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Productos inmuebles
21 PRODUCTOS TERMINADOS

211 Productos manufacturados
212 Productos de extracción terminados
213 Productos agropecuarios y piscícolas terminados
2131 De origen animal
21311 Costo
21312 Valor razonable
2132 De origen vegetal
21321 Costo
21322 Valor razonable
214 *Productos inmuebles*
215 Existencias de servicios terminados
217 Otros productos terminados
218 Costos de financiación – Productos terminados
219 Productos terminados desvalorizados
2191 Productos manufacturados
2192 Productos de extracción terminados
2913 Productos agropecuarios y piscícolas
terminados
2194 *Productos inmuebles*
2195 Existencias de servicios terminados
2197 Otros productos terminados
2198 Costos de financiación – Productos terminados
BDT
Real estate
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Gracias Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Real estate
Edward Tully
4building / property products
marideoba


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Real estate


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Gracias Edward!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
6 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Kelhara Translations
6 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Vivian B E
51 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Adriana Veleda
2 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Daltry Gárate
2 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Christine Walsh
2 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Andres Pacheco
3 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Nitza Ramos
4 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Cercedilla
5 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Virginia Dominguez
7 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Alice Bootman
8 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  AllegroTrans
16 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building / property products


Explanation:
Me parece apropiado. Espero le sirva.

marideoba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish