KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Participaciones de los trabajadores

English translation: Employee profit sharing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Participaciones de los trabajadores
English translation:Employee profit sharing
Entered by: Richard Cadena

14:57 Nov 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Participaciones de los trabajadores
49 PASIVO DIFERIDO

491 Impuesto a la renta diferido
4911 Impuesto a la renta diferido - Patrimonio
4912 Impuesto a la renta diferido - Resultados
492 *Participaciones de los trabajadores* diferidas
4921 Participaciones de los trabajadores diferidas - Patrimonio
4922 Participaciones de los trabajadores diferidas - Resultados
493 Intereses diferidos
4931 Intereses no devengados en transacciones con terceros
4932 Intereses no devengados en medición a valor descontado
BDT
Employee profit sharing
Explanation:
Reference - Tom West's Dictionary

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Richard Cadena
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Richard!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Employee profit sharing
Richard Cadena
3 +2employees' deferred profit sharing (plan/scheme)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employees' deferred profit sharing (plan/scheme)


Explanation:
Deferred Profit Sharing Plans - [ Traducir esta página ]A Deferred Profit Sharing Plan allows employees to participate in the profits of their company, while extending tax benefits to both employee and employer.
www.professionalreferrals.ca/article-635.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


Deferred Profit Sharing Plan (DPSP) - [ Traducir esta página ]Deferred Profit Sharing Plan (DPSP) - Definition of Deferred Profit Sharing ... with some or all of its employees is referred to as the sponsor of the plan. ...
www.investopedia.com/terms/d/dpsp.asp - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares


Sample Contracts - Employees' Deferred Profit Sharing Retirement ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Employees' Deferred Profit Sharing Retirement Plan ( As Amended and Restated Effective January 1, 1989, and Including Additional ...
contracts.onecle.com/bio-rad/retire.1994.01.31.shtml - 139k - En caché - Páginas similares

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
1 hr
  -> Gracias Joaquim

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employee profit sharing


Explanation:
Reference - Tom West's Dictionary

Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 650
Grading comment
Gracias Richard!