KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Costo neto de enajenación

English translation: Net cost of conveyance (or disposal)


16:55 Nov 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Costo neto de enajenación
65 OTROS GASTOS DE GESTIÓN

651 Seguros
652 Regalías
653 Suscripciones y cotizaciones
654 Licencias y derechos de vigencia
655 *Costo neto de enajenación* de activos inmovilizados y operaciones
discontinuadas
6551 Costo neto de enajenación de activos inmovilizados
65511 Inversiones inmobiliarias
65512 Activos adquiridos en arrendamiento
financiero
65513 Inmuebles, maquinaria y equipo
65514 Intangibles
65515 Activos biológicos
6552 Operaciones discontinuadas
656 Suministros
657 Gastos de investigación y desarrollo
658 Gestión medioambiental
659 Otros gastos de gestión
6591 Donaciones
6592 Sanciones administrativas
BDT
English translation:Net cost of conveyance (or disposal)
Explanation:
Another option. See Miller's European Accounting Guide
Selected response from:

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Christopher!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Net cost of conveyance (or disposal)
Chris Lancaster
4selling net costaforgas
3Net cost of disposition/ transfer of assetsDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Net cost of disposition/ transfer of assets


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selling net cost


Explanation:
El costo neto de enajenación icluye gastos com fletes, tasaciones o embalajes

aforgas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Net cost of conveyance (or disposal)


Explanation:
Another option. See Miller's European Accounting Guide

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Christopher!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba: That's right.
29 mins