KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

módulos de gestión

English translation: administration modules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:módulos de gestión
English translation:administration modules
Entered by: Eileen Banks

17:39 Nov 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: módulos de gestión
Servicio: Nos encargamos de llevar la contabilidad de la empresa (se realiza el volcado de los ´**módulos de gestión** a la contabilidad en nuestro estudio)

This is a basic description of the services rendered by an accounting firm to a client. I guess it refers to the client´s data, numbers which are the outcome of carrying out the business.

I will appreciate any suggestion how to say it in English. Thank you!
Ana Cizmich
administration modules
Explanation:
The eCommerce administration modules are used to administrate products, prices, orders, offers, invoices, customers, financials and product packaging.
www.xsdot.com/?bwr

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you both so much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2management modules
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4administration modules
Eileen Banks


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administration modules


Explanation:
The eCommerce administration modules are used to administrate products, prices, orders, offers, invoices, customers, financials and product packaging.
www.xsdot.com/?bwr

Suerte!

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you both so much!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management modules


Explanation:
PDF] DFWorks Postage Accounting and Funds Management Module - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Postage Accounting and. Funds Management Module can. revolutionize the way you manage postage. expenditures. It provides a set of online ...
www.pb.com/bv70/en_US/extranet/contentfiles/products/downlo... - Páginas similares
Emtex Software Ltd. - DFWorks Postage Accounting and Funds ... - [ Traducir esta página ]DFWorks Postage Accounting and Funds Management Module. Postage Accounting and Funds Management can revolutionize the way you manage postage expenditures. ...
www.emtex.com/p_DFWorks-postage_accounting.asp - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
MSc in Accounting and Financial Management - [ Traducir esta página ]For those interested in studying to become a Chartered Financial Analyst, it is worth noting that the MSc in


Management Modules - [ Traducir esta página ]The first specialisation module in International management. Bullet cross International Strategy and Management The second specialisation module in ...
web2.shh.fi/portals/hankenmba/php/eng/page323.php - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Modules: File management | drupal.org - [ Traducir esta página ]The Asset Manager is a module to allow administrators to manage CCK nodereference assets via taxonomy. There are two parts to AM, a tinymce plugin and a ...
drupal.org/project/Modules/category/62 - 77k - En caché - Páginas similares
Color Management and Windows: An Introduction: An Overview of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]4 Dec 2001 ... The ICM 1.0 technology supports alternate color management modules (CMMs) that transform color information between different color spaces, ...
www.microsoft.com/whdc/archive/icmwp.mspx - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
AMA - American Medical Association Home Page - [ Traducir esta página ]Pain Management

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Hall
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura

agree  Maria del Carmen Zuleta de Quiroz: Ok!!
2 days6 hrs
  -> Gracias María del Carmen