KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

labores de tesorería

English translation: treasury duties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:labores de tesorería
English translation:treasury duties
Entered by: Penelope W

22:26 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: labores de tesorería
Country - Colombia. Referring to the main points to be reviewed in an Administrative Support Contract. Context: "El apoyo que brinde XX cia. a AA cia. debe estar referido a la ejecución de actos materiales de carácter administrativo que estén claramente especificados y delimitados (vrg. labores de tesorería, administración de seguros, elaboración y control de presupuesto, contabilidad etc.).
Penelope W
treasury duties
Explanation:
within the board of directors, I presume, one of the companies will help the other in administrative tasks.
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5treasury duties
Edmond Laporte
4treasury affairs
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treasury duties


Explanation:
within the board of directors, I presume, one of the companies will help the other in administrative tasks.

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treasury affairs


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 22:36:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.severn-trent.com/reports2001/ann_report/ dir_report/page_04.htm

The group\'s treasury affairs are managed centrally and
in accordance with its Treasury Policies and Procedures Manual. ...

www.icaproperty.com.au/bong.html

... During that time, he was the Regional Finance Manager for Asia Pacific responsible for the group\'s taxation and treasury affairs. ...


João Carlos Pijnappel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese