KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

ANTIC.DE INMOVI.MATERIAL

English translation: prepayments for tangible (fixed) assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antic. de inmovi. material
English translation:prepayments for tangible (fixed) assets
Entered by: Nikki Graham

02:37 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: ANTIC.DE INMOVI.MATERIAL
Statutory account heading.
Consult Couture
United States
prepayments for tangible (fixed) assets
Explanation:
This question has been repeated, I think
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prepayments for tangible (fixed) assets
Nikki Graham
2Dead storage advance
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dead storage advance


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prepayments for tangible (fixed) assets


Explanation:
This question has been repeated, I think

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165