KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

CUENTA PUENTE TRANSFERENC

English translation: bridge account transfer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuenta puente transferencia
English translation:bridge account transfer
Entered by: Nikki Graham

05:23 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: CUENTA PUENTE TRANSFERENC
Account name.
Consult Couture
United States
bridge account transfer
Explanation:
CHAPTER 2
... For contracts that experience funding delays, requests for a "Bridge Account"
to incur expenditures require the approval of the Department of Contract ...
finance.tamu.edu/contracts/ProjAdmin/ ProcedureManual/ch2.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

American River Bank - About Us
... Business Savings Account; Employee Bridge Account - for employees of
companies that bank with us; Bridge Account TM - combined checking ...
www.americanriverbank.net/services.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

American River Bank - Personal
... Bridge Account™ - combined checking & savings with overdraft protection; Bridge
Plus Account™ -combined interest-bearing checking & savings with overdraft ...
www.americanriverbank.net/personal.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Money Market
... Financial Bridge Account - Minimum balance requirement: $2,500 Financial Bridge
Plus Account - Minimum balance requirement: $25,000 *APY= Annual Percentage ...
www.eacu.org/ASP/Products/product_2_1.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bridge account transfer
Nikki Graham
4Transfer from/to s suspense account
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transfer from/to s suspense account


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 07:19:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"a\" instead of \"s\"

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bridge account transfer


Explanation:
CHAPTER 2
... For contracts that experience funding delays, requests for a "Bridge Account"
to incur expenditures require the approval of the Department of Contract ...
finance.tamu.edu/contracts/ProjAdmin/ ProcedureManual/ch2.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

American River Bank - About Us
... Business Savings Account; Employee Bridge Account - for employees of
companies that bank with us; Bridge Account TM - combined checking ...
www.americanriverbank.net/services.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

American River Bank - Personal
... Bridge Account™ - combined checking & savings with overdraft protection; Bridge
Plus Account™ -combined interest-bearing checking & savings with overdraft ...
www.americanriverbank.net/personal.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Money Market
... Financial Bridge Account - Minimum balance requirement: $2,500 Financial Bridge
Plus Account - Minimum balance requirement: $25,000 *APY= Annual Percentage ...
www.eacu.org/ASP/Products/product_2_1.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: Yes!
10 mins
  -> Thanks