KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

presupuesto para el conocimiento de la administración

English translation: budget report to management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presupuesto para el conocimiento de la administración
English translation:budget report to management
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

09:16 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: presupuesto para el conocimiento de la administración
Document sent to the client at the end of works, containing the final costs (railway project).
MargaBBB
budget report to management
Explanation:
Es como lo entiendo yo
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks, sounds good.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5budget report to management
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5final cost breakdown addressed to the management's attention
Valentín Hernández Lima
2budget for the Administration information
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
budget for the Administration information


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
final cost breakdown addressed to the management's attention


Explanation:
This is what I understand according your context. That is, the list of costs after completion of works, as sent to the managers of the company that commissioned them.

Cheers,

Val




Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
budget report to management


Explanation:
Es como lo entiendo yo

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thanks, sounds good.