KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

set a set

English translation: set by set / one set at a time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:set a set
English translation:set by set / one set at a time
Entered by: peterinmadrid

23:51 Dec 24, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / procedures for authorisation of expenses (Spain)
Spanish term or phrase: set a set
INSTRUMENTAL ORTHO

A mediados de año la GBU de Ortopedia establece las necesidades de CAPEX Instrumental para el año siguiente en base al presupuesto de ventas y a posibles nuevos proyectos, cuentas y/o productos.

Dicha previsión de instrumentales es introducida por el departamento de Compras en la web del proveedor set a set, ‘xx´ en el caso de xx para los productos de xx en el caso de xx para los productos de xx.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
set by set / one set at a time
Explanation:
Happy holidays, Peter!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1set by set / one set at a time
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1for each single set (of instruments)claudiabi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
for each single set (of instruments)


Explanation:
I understand that, according to the kind of equipment needed, buyers send a request to the supplier's website...

claudiabi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set by set / one set at a time


Explanation:
Happy holidays, Peter!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia