KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

ausencia de tributación en el régimen individual

English translation: absence of taxation under the separate taxation regime


08:41 Sep 30, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: ausencia de tributación en el régimen individual
¿Cómo se podría traducir esta expresión?

¿sería correcto "lack of individual/personal tax regime" "absence of taxation"

"la aplicación del régimen de Consolidación Fiscal, regulado en el Capítulo VII del Titulo VII del Texto Refundido de la Ley del Impuesto sobre Sociedades implica la ausencia de tributación en el régimen individual del Impuesto sobre Sociedades de las entidades incluidas en el grupo"

Gracias
GPSONIA
English translation:absence of taxation under the separate taxation regime
Explanation:
as in

Advanced Accounting - Google Books Result
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=0324379056...
Paul Marcus Fischer, William James Taylor, Rita Hartung Cheng - 2008 - Business & Economics - 1152 pages
Consolidated companies that do meet the tax law requirements to be an affiliated group may elect to be taxed as a single entity or as separate entities. ...

[PPT]
Consolidated Cash Flow: The Issues
www.swlearning.com/accounting/fischer/fischer_8e/ppt/06.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
Cash flow for the consolidated company; Consolidated earnings per share; Taxation. using a consolidated tax return; using separate tax returns for each affiliate ...

Tax policy for aging societies: lessons from Japan - Google Books Result
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=4431220550...
Akira Okamoto - 2004 - Business & Economics - 167 pages
Finally, in terms of efficiency, consolidated and separate taxes are evaluated. ... This is because this tax regime cannot take account of the property of an ... in terms of efficiency, separate taxation is preferable to consolidation

[PDF]
AAA_2011_CCCTB - Tax Sharing Mechanism
aaahq.org/AM2011/display.cfm?Filename=SubID_680.pdf...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Consolidated Corporate Tax Base for companies operating in the EU, to develop basic tax principles ... project, existing group taxation regimes, various group taxation concepts and income ...... based on separate taxation of every legal entity. ...
Selected response from:

xxxFVS
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-applicability of taxation to the separate taxation regime
AllegroTrans
4absence of taxation under the separate taxation regimexxxFVS


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
absence of taxation under the separate taxation regime


Explanation:
as in

Advanced Accounting - Google Books Result
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=0324379056...
Paul Marcus Fischer, William James Taylor, Rita Hartung Cheng - 2008 - Business & Economics - 1152 pages
Consolidated companies that do meet the tax law requirements to be an affiliated group may elect to be taxed as a single entity or as separate entities. ...

[PPT]
Consolidated Cash Flow: The Issues
www.swlearning.com/accounting/fischer/fischer_8e/ppt/06.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
Cash flow for the consolidated company; Consolidated earnings per share; Taxation. using a consolidated tax return; using separate tax returns for each affiliate ...

Tax policy for aging societies: lessons from Japan - Google Books Result
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=4431220550...
Akira Okamoto - 2004 - Business & Economics - 167 pages
Finally, in terms of efficiency, consolidated and separate taxes are evaluated. ... This is because this tax regime cannot take account of the property of an ... in terms of efficiency, separate taxation is preferable to consolidation

[PDF]
AAA_2011_CCCTB - Tax Sharing Mechanism
aaahq.org/AM2011/display.cfm?Filename=SubID_680.pdf...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Consolidated Corporate Tax Base for companies operating in the EU, to develop basic tax principles ... project, existing group taxation regimes, various group taxation concepts and income ...... based on separate taxation of every legal entity. ...

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-applicability of taxation to the separate taxation regime


Explanation:
Text Version - Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan (MOFA)
www.mofa.go.jp/region/latin/chile/report0511.txt
1 Feb 2005 – ... other exceptions related to national security and BOP (Balance of Payments) and non-applicability of taxation measures. 13. ...

[PDF]
Summit Germany Limited
www.summitgermany.co.uk/pdf/admission.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Relief from taxation available to companies in the Group (or the non-applicability of taxation to such company) may not be in accordance with the ...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24