KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

objeto de

English translation: information subject to review


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:información objeto del examen
English translation:information subject to review

14:54 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / audit
Spanish term or phrase: objeto de
"Información objeto del examen y alcance de la tarea" This is a title,please, I need translation of the whole. Many thanks!!!
Mariana
information subject to review and scope of the task/project
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5information subject to review and scope of the task/project
Marian Greenfield
2Content and scope of the auditing process
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Content and scope of the auditing process


Explanation:
Content and scope of the auditing process

OR

Content and scope of the auditing examination

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information subject to review and scope of the task/project


Explanation:
xxx


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429