KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

proyección

English translation: projection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proyección
English translation:projection

15:25 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / audit
Spanish term or phrase: proyección
Hemos obtenido explicaciones y proyecciones de la gerencia sobre la recuperabilidad de los créditos del año 2003 sin reservar.
Mariana
projection
Explanation:
meaning management's forecasts
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In the event that you are dealing with a work
Parrot
5ProjectionsRantes
5projection
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proyección
projection


Explanation:
meaning management's forecasts

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Projections


Explanation:
The act of projectin(all senses) Hornby dictionary

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proyección
In the event that you are dealing with a work


Explanation:
that you cannot cope with, you are advised to post it on "instant jobs" for the fastest possible results.

Moderator, Spanish>English

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52