KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

cobro de créditos

English translation: credit collection(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cobro de créditos
English translation:credit collection(s)
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

15:59 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / audit
Spanish term or phrase: cobro de créditos
"Analizamos los cobros de los créditos en los años 2001, 2002 y 2003".
Mariana
credit collections/ credit recoveries
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4credit collections/ credit recoveries
Olaf Reibedanz
5loan collectionsJane Lamb-Ruiz
4Credit charges...xxxDanny041
3credit payment
med80


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Credit charges...


Explanation:
credit charges.

xxxDanny041
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit payment


Explanation:
xxx

med80
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
credit collections/ credit recoveries


Explanation:
:)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: sure, Olaf
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Alice in Wonderland! :)

agree  Fanny_C
5 hrs

agree  buadog
18 hrs

agree  matias
1 day 11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loan collections


Explanation:
creditos is often loans...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133