código agrupador

English translation: grouping code

Spanish term or phrase:código agrupador
English translation:grouping code
Entered by: GP Translations

04:03 Dec 2, 2016
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Accounting / Contract for providing an accountancy add-on from an IT company
Spanish term or phrase: código agrupador
La asignación del código agrupador, definición de naturaleza, nivel, código bancario de cuentas propias, datos bancarios de proveedores, carga de información histórica así como complementar cualquier dato de los datos maestros de socios de negocio, es responsabilidad del cliente.

This is from Mexico and when I search for the term, all results seem to refer to the SAT (Mexican IRS), so I think this is referring to that. Just not sure if grouping code is the right term.
GP Translations
Mexico
grouping code
Explanation:
SAP grouping code tcodes (Transaction Codes).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-02 09:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Chart of Accounts (classification of accounts to the SAT grouping code). It supports multiple books, contains simplified load, as well as XML validated by the SAT."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-02 09:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ceterismx.com/wordpress/index.php/electronic-accounti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-02 09:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NB: When in doubt, I sometimes find a literal translation more helpful than their more recondite equivalents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-02 10:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.iso20022.org/standardsrepository/public/wqt/Desc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-02 10:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aceware.com/smhelp/Content/Set_Up/Codes/Grouping....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-02 10:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"How could VAT grouping benefit your business? "
http://www.pwc.be/en/services/tax/indirect-tax/compliance-pr...
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grouping code
neilmac
4consolidation code
Francois Boye


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidation code


Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E26228_01/doc.93/e21536/ch_setup_c...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grouping code


Explanation:
SAP grouping code tcodes (Transaction Codes).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-02 09:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Chart of Accounts (classification of accounts to the SAT grouping code). It supports multiple books, contains simplified load, as well as XML validated by the SAT."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-02 09:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ceterismx.com/wordpress/index.php/electronic-accounti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-02 09:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NB: When in doubt, I sometimes find a literal translation more helpful than their more recondite equivalents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-02 10:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.iso20022.org/standardsrepository/public/wqt/Desc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-02 10:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aceware.com/smhelp/Content/Set_Up/Codes/Grouping....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-02 10:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"How could VAT grouping benefit your business? "
http://www.pwc.be/en/services/tax/indirect-tax/compliance-pr...


    Reference: http://www.tcodesearch.com/tcodes/search?q=grouping+code
neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89