actuaciones liquidatorias, adelantadas por

English translation: liquidation proceedings, disclosed by

Spanish term or phrase:actuaciones liquidatorias, adelantadas por
English translation:liquidation proceedings, disclosed by
Entered by: Robert Forstag

17:50 Dec 16, 2016
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Consideration of Request to Dismiss a case alleging accounting malfeasance / Central Board of Accountants - Colombia
Spanish term or phrase: actuaciones liquidatorias, adelantadas por
El día 3 de agosto de 2012, mediante Auto comisorio se decretó el recaudo de los elementos materiales de prueba obrantes dentro de las actuaciones liquidatorias, adelantadas por la SUPERINTENDENCIA FINANCIERA DE COLOMBIA en la Sociedad [name of corporation] para que fuera realizada una inspección por el área encargada de la Unidad Administrativa Especial de la Junta Central de Contadores.
Robert Forstag
United States
liquidation proceedings, disclosed by
Explanation:
Without more context, this is how I understand it. It could be "disclosed" or perhaps even "announced", depends on your context.
Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liquidation proceedings, advanced/brougt forward by
Francois Boye
3liquidation proceedings, disclosed by
Robert Carter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquidation proceedings, disclosed by


Explanation:
Without more context, this is how I understand it. It could be "disclosed" or perhaps even "announced", depends on your context.

Robert Carter
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidation proceedings, advanced/brougt forward by


Explanation:
Adelantadas = advanced/brought forward. The text indicates the institution (SUPERINTENDENCIA FINANCIERA DE COLOMBIA) that made the decision to advance the liquidation proceedings; so does the text mention the reason for the advance (auditing of the unnamed company)

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85