KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Código Único de Identificación Laboral

English translation: Worker's Identification Number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Código Único de Identificación Laboral (CUIT)
English translation:Worker's Identification Number
Entered by: Rocío Silveira de Andrade

02:41 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Código Único de Identificación Laboral
CUIL es en Argentina: Clave ünica de Identificación Laboral
¿Cómo sería en Inglés?
Lucila26
Worker's Identification Number
Explanation:
Tal como CUIT es Taxpayer Identification Number.
Suerte,
Rocío
Selected response from:

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, me sirve!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Worker's Identification Number
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
5Unique Identification Labor Code
Xenia Wong
4Sole Employment Identification Codeteju


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
código Único de identificación laboral
Unique Identification Labor Code


Explanation:
My option.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
código Único de identificación laboral
Sole Employment Identification Code


Explanation:
Asi.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
código Único de identificación laboral
Worker's Identification Number


Explanation:
Tal como CUIT es Taxpayer Identification Number.
Suerte,
Rocío

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, me sirve!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Guzman: Worker Identification Number
55 mins

agree  LisaR
22 hrs