KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

EST CONTAB DE LOS IMPTOS

English translation: estado contable de los impuestos?


01:23 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: EST CONTAB DE LOS IMPTOS
From a transcript, this is a course from public acoounting given in the Instituto politecnico nacional (Mexico)
tradusa
United States
English translation:estado contable de los impuestos?
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-05 01:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estudio de contabilidad de los impuestos?
estado de contabilidad de los impuestos?
Selected response from:

consuelo buitrago
Grading comment
perfect, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tax Accounting Statements
Henry Hinds
3 +4estado contable de los impuestos?
consuelo buitrago
5 +1Tax accountingMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estado contable de los impuestos?


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-05 01:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estudio de contabilidad de los impuestos?
estado de contabilidad de los impuestos?

consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
perfect, thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: makes sense
1 min
  -> gracias....

agree  EHsiao
2 mins
  -> gracias...

agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa: I agree with "estado contable de los impuestos"
44 mins
  -> muchas gracias...

agree  Margarita Palatnik: into English, right?
7 hrs
  -> gracias, Margarita

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tax Accounting Statements


Explanation:
Título del curso. Lo necesitabas en inglés, ¿verdad?

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli: I'd say 'statement'
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax accounting


Explanation:
It's a subject of study, just Tax Accounting

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)