KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

entre todos

English translation: together

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entre todos
English translation:together
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

01:55 Nov 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Company Presentation
Spanish term or phrase: entre todos
"Entre todos, apoyamos el proyecto"
Parece mentira, but I can't think of how to put this in English without it sounding odd. Maybe I should turn in (it's 3 am here).
neilmac
Spain
together
Explanation:
Together we support the project
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Que bien! Buenas noches y buena suerte :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4We all
xxxElChe
3 +1together
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
together


Explanation:
Together we support the project

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Que bien! Buenas noches y buena suerte :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashok Pipal: Good Translation
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ashok

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We all


Explanation:
we all supported the project

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish