KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Diplomado en comunicación empresarial

English translation: Business Communication Graduate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diplomado en comunicación empresarial
English translation:Business Communication Graduate
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

21:53 Oct 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: Diplomado en comunicación empresarial
thank you
Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Business Communication Graduate
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-25 06:01:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tus ordenes!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Business Communication Graduate
Lydia De Jorge
5With a Business Communications degree
Sandra Rodriguez
4 +1Business Communication diploma holder / holder of a Diploma in Business CommunicationBubo Coromandus
4 +1Qualified in business communication; Registered Business Communicator
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qualified in business communication; Registered Business Communicator


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam: or you could call the person "holder of a degree in ...
2 mins
  -> Absolutely - good suggestion, Paul - Mike :)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Communication diploma holder / holder of a Diploma in Business Communication


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto, se adapta la traducción, por ejemplo:

"es Diplomado en comunicación empresarial" > "he holds a Diploma in Business Communication"

Bubo Coromandus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54: saludos :)
21 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Jacana, buen inicio de semana :-) Deborah

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With a Business Communications degree


Explanation:
Una alternativa

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Business Communication Graduate


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-25 06:01:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tus ordenes!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vania de Souza
40 mins
  -> Gracias Vania!

agree  Greg Wasowski: Deborah's translation's also fine.
2 hrs
  -> thanks Greg!

agree  Marian Martin
2 hrs
  -> Thanks m!

agree  Beatriz Galiano: Thats how Id put it.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Beatriz *;-)

agree  Gacela20
19 hrs
  -> gracias Gacela!