KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

medio

English translation: advertising medium

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medio publicitario
English translation:advertising medium
Entered by: Fedele

17:11 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
Spanish term or phrase: medio
medio publicitario
Fedele
Argentina
advertising medium
Explanation:
such as newspapers, TV
Selected response from:

Jim Collis
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4advertising medium
Jim Collis
4means
Rachael West


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
means


Explanation:
advertising means

Rachael West
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
advertising medium


Explanation:
such as newspapers, TV

Jim Collis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Marian Greenfield: of course
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Susana Galilea
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Por supuesto, si el plural es MEDIA!
13 mins