KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

cortos publicitarios

English translation: commercials

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cortos publicitarios
English translation:commercials
Entered by: Fedele

17:17 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
Spanish term or phrase: cortos publicitarios
en general
Fedele
Argentina
commercials
Explanation:
asi se usa por la publicidad en la Télé
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
sí, para ser en gral. y cubrir todo mejor esto simple!! gracias!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2advertising shorts
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +2commercials
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercials


Explanation:
asi se usa por la publicidad en la Télé

Thierry LOTTE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sí, para ser en gral. y cubrir todo mejor esto simple!! gracias!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
0 min
  -> Gracias EDLING

agree  Jim Collis: I think this is most probably right
23 mins
  -> Tks Jim

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
advertising shorts


Explanation:
used in Europe and is the "in" technical term

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
8 mins
  -> thanx Nikki

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: I've seen it quite a number of times.
15 mins