KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

sin cargo ni compromiso

English translation: no charge, no strings attached


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin cargo ni compromiso
English translation:no charge, no strings attached
Entered by: xxxtazdog

12:59 Mar 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: sin cargo ni compromiso
¿Le gustaría manejar sin cargo ni compromiso?
xxxPaula Gonzal
no charge, no strings attached
Explanation:
You'll see some examples at link below.
Selected response from:

xxxtazdog
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5free and clear, no strings attached
Sol
5no charge, no strings attachedxxxtazdog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no charge, no strings attached


Explanation:
You'll see some examples at link below.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8...
xxxtazdog
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 114

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
free and clear, no strings attached


Explanation:
free and clear, no strings attached

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4