KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

módulos de promoción

English translation: promotional exhibits


13:02 Mar 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: módulos de promoción
POP:
Es el material promocional colocado en las tiendas para captar la atención del consumidor e impulsarlo a comprar. Incluye los letreros que se colocan en los estantes, anuncios en las ventanas, módulos de demostración, etc.
xxxPaula Gonzal
English translation:promotional exhibits
Explanation:
y un saludo
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1promotional displaysxxxtazdog
4promotional exhibits
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
módulos de promoción
promotional exhibits


Explanation:
y un saludo

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
módulos de promoción
promotional displays


Explanation:
If your question is "módulos de promoción"...

Nimlok's full line of compelling Promotional Displays offer you unlimited design options, easy assembly, flexible configurations, and interchangeable graphic panels.
http://www.nimlok.com/us/trade-show-exhibits/promotional/

Inland can design and develop a P.O.P. display for every merchandising need:
Floor displays
Powerwings
Counter displays
Shelf talkers
PDQs
Standees
Promotional displays
http://www.inlandscorezone.com/pages/r1_w1_4.htm

If it's "módulos de demostración," then probably "store demo displays":

Point of Purchase (POP) samples. I include any special POP materials--if available (laminated product slicks that act as shelf hangers, tent cards, pictures of pop-up displays, monitor wraps (depending on product type), store demo displays, etc.
http://www.chanimal.com/html/reseller_kit.html



    Reference: http://www.nimlok.com/us/trade-show-exhibits/promotional/
    Reference: http://www.chanimal.com/html/reseller_kit.html
xxxtazdog
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Casey Butterfield
1 day33 mins