KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica

English translation: on line follow up of subjects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica
English translation:on line follow up of subjects
Entered by: sym

12:54 Feb 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica
Texto publicitario referido a un Estudio:.. se favorece el seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica, acortando plazos, etc etc. Thanks in advance.
Ana Brause
on line follow up of subjects
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sym
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1on line follow up of subjectssym
5e-mail follow up of issues is preferredJane Lamb-Ruiz
5topics follow up by electronic means
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1follow up on the subjects by e-mail
Nitza Ramos
4follow up on subjects electronically
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica
follow up on the subjects by e-mail


Explanation:
get updates via e-mail

Nitza Ramos
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
27 mins
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica
follow up on subjects electronically


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica
topics follow up by electronic means


Explanation:
De origen, el seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica se presta a múltiples interpretaciones. La via electrónica puede consistir en discos flexibles o compactos, atención en línea vía telefónica, la radio, la televisión, la red internet con todas sus prestaciones, etc.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica
e-mail follow up of issues is preferred


Explanation:
i would say...simplest..and English sounding

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 58 mins (2005-02-20 16:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

just to be clear....English sounding=current business jargon and expression

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguimiento de los temas vía electrónica
on line follow up of subjects


Explanation:
.

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Esponda: why not
55 mins
  -> gracias Federico!