KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Realizar zonas de masa

English translation: complete mass zones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Realizar zonas de masa
English translation:complete mass zones
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

09:41 Jan 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
Spanish term or phrase: Realizar zonas de masa
Realizar zonas de masa en costillas y herrajes según plano.
Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
complete mass zones
Explanation:
... on ribs and mountings according to the plan.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4complete mass zonesGilbert Ashley
4Fill body parts...Ivan Sanchez
42 possibilities: execute solid zones
Parrot


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 possibilities: execute solid zones


Explanation:
or execute electrically grounded zones.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fill body parts...


Explanation:
in caging and hardware...(just a try).
'Realizar' [in my opinion], is not quite an industrial term.

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete mass zones


Explanation:
... on ribs and mountings according to the plan.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in category: 27