KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

volver a pre-montar entre sí para enviarlo en acompañamiento

English translation: Please see under Explanation


23:18 Jan 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
Spanish term or phrase: volver a pre-montar entre sí para enviarlo en acompañamiento
Después de completar el montaje del estabilizador, desmontar todos los componentes instalados en esta operación y volver a pre-montar entre sí para enviarlo en acompañamiento.
Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
English translation:Please see under Explanation
Explanation:
Upon completing the assembly of the stabilizer, disassemble all installed components and pre-assemble it again in order to deliver it as a kit.
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Please see under Explanation
two2tango
4re-assemble the pieces for delivery/dispatch
laurab
4Pre-fit assemblies again...Ivan Sanchez


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please see under Explanation


Explanation:
Upon completing the assembly of the stabilizer, disassemble all installed components and pre-assemble it again in order to deliver it as a kit.

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pre-fit assemblies again...


Explanation:
to send them as sub-component.
Seems like an operation of [aviation] factory pre-assembly [testing, checking, etc.], and subsequent dismantling to be delivered as a kit-form (my opinion).

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-assemble the pieces for delivery/dispatch


Explanation:
bye

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian