KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

sistema de control de vuelo todo tiempo

English translation: full time flight control system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de control de vuelo todo tiempo
English translation:full time flight control system
Entered by: Peter Haden

07:06 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / sistema de control de vuelo todo tiempo
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de control de vuelo todo tiempo
This is a translation about avionics
Patricia Castrillon
full time flight control system
Explanation:
Amongst other things it refer to systems like the fly-by-wire on the Airbus A320
Selected response from:

Peter Haden
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3all-weather flight control system
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1full time flight control system
Peter Haden


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full time flight control system


Explanation:
Amongst other things it refer to systems like the fly-by-wire on the Airbus A320


    Reference: http://stinet.dtic.mil/oai/oai?&verb=getRecord&metadataPrefi...
Peter Haden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerome Chiecchio: si, es full time, nada que ver con la meteorologia. El original es una mala traduccion....
20 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
all-weather flight control system


Explanation:
Suerte


Air Force Link - Story Media- [ Traduzca esta página ]Upgrades to the venerable airlifter include new, more powerful engines; a modern cockpit with a digital, all weather flight control system, ...
www.af.mil/news/story_media.asp?storyID=123022195 - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Aircraft Flight Control System Design Under State And Control ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
speed and high angle of attack flight, all-weather, day and night ... philosophy for flight control systems when the state variables ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel4/7/13863/00640283.pdf - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
36 mins
  -> Gracias Belkis

agree  Jairo Payan: Coincido sin duda alguna!
6 hrs
  -> Gracias jairo

agree  lalinded
11 hrs
  -> Gracias lalinded