KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

áreas en plataforma y gran techo

English translation: apron and hangar areas


19:12 Nov 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: áreas en plataforma y gran techo
Aeropuerto:

COORDINADOR DE RENTAS Y CONCESIONES

1. Función Principal:

Negociar, formalizar, implementar y administrar los contratos con los operadores de servicios aeroportuarios (groundhandling, catering, FOB, terminales de carga, hotel, playa de estacionamiento) y otros contractos comerciales menores (arrendamiento de *áreas en plataforma y gran techo*), así como mantener las relaciones comerciales con los respectivos concesionarios.
BDT
English translation:apron and hangar areas
Explanation:
Seems fairly straghtforward to me. Can't think what else it could be.
Selected response from:

Rick Larg
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Rick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3apron and hangar areasRick Larg
3areas on the apron and under the large roofpatinba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
areas on the apron and under the large roof


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apron and hangar areas


Explanation:
Seems fairly straghtforward to me. Can't think what else it could be.

Rick Larg
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Gracias Rick!