KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Agriculture

hacer del proceso productivo un flujo en línea

English translation: make a flowchart of the production process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacer del proceso productivo un flujo en línea
English translation:make a flowchart of the production process
Entered by: Antonio Barros

04:07 Feb 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Spanish term or phrase: hacer del proceso productivo un flujo en línea
Hablan de una bodega donde se va a realizar este proceso.
Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
make a flowchart of the production process
Explanation:
I think it is proper for the context.
Selected response from:

Antonio Barros
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6make a flowchart of the production process
Antonio Barros
4to make the production process a linear flow
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
make a flowchart of the production process


Explanation:
I think it is proper for the context.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5843352.html
    Reference: http://www.kbri-canberra.org.au/econ/investstage.htm
Antonio Barros
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Magnani
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Silt.

agree  stashhound
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Stashhound.

agree  Rachel Fell
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Rachel.

agree  John Speese: Sounds good to me.
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, John.

agree  Kelly-Jane Wallis: sounds good to me too
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kelly-Jane.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Cecilia

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to make the production process a linear flow


Explanation:
Sin más CONTEXTO.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102