KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Agriculture

Molienda por día

English translation: mill per day


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:molienda por día
English translation:mill per day
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

03:28 Sep 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / molienda
Spanish term or phrase: Molienda por día
Parte de una tabla que muestra la capacidad de una lista de ingenios para la producción de etanol, una de las columnas en la tabla muestra las toneladas de molienda por día
dylia
mill per day
Explanation:
tons of mill per daGhana. - Google Books Result
by eBizguides, eBizguides (Firm - 2005
... Creation: 1974 Takoradi Flour mill started in 1974 producing 200 tons of mill per day. The company has expanded eight times since the day they started, ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=8460906019... - Note this

Mike :)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-20 03:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"mill per day" - nearly 2,000 hits

rcpm.gms
... shipment of final products (mbd) pcost production cost (mill $ per day) scps consumers and producers surplus (mill $ per day) positive variables z, u, ...
www.gams.com/modlib/libhtml/srcpm.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Investtech.com - Commodities - Commodities
The poor liquidity of the stock (traded 100% of the days, mean 0.07 mill per day) may weaken the analysis. The stock is overall assessed as technically ...
www.investtech.com/main/market.php?product=52&CompanyID=980... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Investtech.com - Commodities - Commodities
Poor liquidity (traded 100% of the days, mean 0.06 mill per day) weakens the analysis. The stock is overall assessed as technically neutral for the short ...
www.investtech.com/main/market.php?CompanyID=98000011&produ... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
United States Supreme Court Reports - Google Books Result
by Lawyers Co-operative Publishing Company, United States Supreme Court - 1888
"Q. What was the capacity of that mill per day upon that ore from September 4 to December 31, ...
books.google.com/books?id=KfUxAAAAIAAJ... - Note this
[PDF]
Revision: 1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A $2000 minimum charge for 7 foot mill per day. Full lane milling machine is 12 feet 6 inches. A $5000 minimum charge per day applies to the 12’6” ...
www.generalservices.utah.gov/agencies/contracts/MA153.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Arithmetic and Its Applications: Designed as a Text Book for ... - Google Books Result
by Dana Pond Colburn - 1855 - 366 pages
The interest of $6 is 1 mill per day. 2. The interest of $60 is 1 cent per day. 3. The interest of $600 is 1 dime per day. 4. The interest of $6000 is I ...
books.google.com/books?id=d5J8JSbi-KkC... - Note this
Report of the Committee of the Senate Upon the Relations Between ... - Google Books Result
by Henry William Blair, United States Congress. Senate. Committee on Education and Labor - 1885
... without bagging or pine. The result is 140 feet of paper per minute. The full capacity of the mill per day of twelve hours on one machine is 4400 pounds ...
books.google.com/books?id=qulC5FFXOC0C... - Note this

YouTube - how to make 50 mill per hour in runescape!
how to make 1 mill per day on runescape by never lie4 07:39 ...
[Click for more information] Watch video - 10 sec - Rated 2.2 out of 5.0
youtube.com/watch?v=BgDnj4RtU68&mode=related&search=
Arithmetic - Google Books Result
by D. P. Colburn - 1862
The interest of $6 is 1 mill per day. 2. The interest of $60 is 1 cent per day. 3. The interest of $600 is 1 dime per day. 4. The interest of $6000 is 1 ...
books.google.com/books?id=QbsXtCB-Aq0C... - Note this
[PDF]
TESTS OF AN ICE REFRIGERATED COOLING UNIT UNDER CONTROLLED CONDITIONS*
GAL OF MILl'( PER DAY. 6. /CE CONSLIMPTIOIV. P[, DAY. |. : .11 o. =. 6o". /oo. ,,.,1. 6AL OF/14'IZ/f PER DAY. 0. 2 o , # 0. 60. 0. FIGS. 5, 6. ...
jds.fass.org/cgi/reprint/15/3/190.pdf - Similar pages - Note this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-20 03:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

molienda f
a (acción) grinding, milling
b (liter) (molino) mill
c (cantidad) batch (of corn or sugarcane)
d (temporada) milling season o time
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1daily milling
Alfredo Tanús
4mill per day
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daily milling


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
7 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia, pero parece que los hits de Google mandan por sobre la razón...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mill per day


Explanation:
tons of mill per daGhana. - Google Books Result
by eBizguides, eBizguides (Firm - 2005
... Creation: 1974 Takoradi Flour mill started in 1974 producing 200 tons of mill per day. The company has expanded eight times since the day they started, ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=8460906019... - Note this

Mike :)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-20 03:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"mill per day" - nearly 2,000 hits

rcpm.gms
... shipment of final products (mbd) pcost production cost (mill $ per day) scps consumers and producers surplus (mill $ per day) positive variables z, u, ...
www.gams.com/modlib/libhtml/srcpm.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Investtech.com - Commodities - Commodities
The poor liquidity of the stock (traded 100% of the days, mean 0.07 mill per day) may weaken the analysis. The stock is overall assessed as technically ...
www.investtech.com/main/market.php?product=52&CompanyID=980... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Investtech.com - Commodities - Commodities
Poor liquidity (traded 100% of the days, mean 0.06 mill per day) weakens the analysis. The stock is overall assessed as technically neutral for the short ...
www.investtech.com/main/market.php?CompanyID=98000011&produ... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
United States Supreme Court Reports - Google Books Result
by Lawyers Co-operative Publishing Company, United States Supreme Court - 1888
"Q. What was the capacity of that mill per day upon that ore from September 4 to December 31, ...
books.google.com/books?id=KfUxAAAAIAAJ... - Note this
[PDF]
Revision: 1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A $2000 minimum charge for 7 foot mill per day. Full lane milling machine is 12 feet 6 inches. A $5000 minimum charge per day applies to the 12’6” ...
www.generalservices.utah.gov/agencies/contracts/MA153.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Arithmetic and Its Applications: Designed as a Text Book for ... - Google Books Result
by Dana Pond Colburn - 1855 - 366 pages
The interest of $6 is 1 mill per day. 2. The interest of $60 is 1 cent per day. 3. The interest of $600 is 1 dime per day. 4. The interest of $6000 is I ...
books.google.com/books?id=d5J8JSbi-KkC... - Note this
Report of the Committee of the Senate Upon the Relations Between ... - Google Books Result
by Henry William Blair, United States Congress. Senate. Committee on Education and Labor - 1885
... without bagging or pine. The result is 140 feet of paper per minute. The full capacity of the mill per day of twelve hours on one machine is 4400 pounds ...
books.google.com/books?id=qulC5FFXOC0C... - Note this

YouTube - how to make 50 mill per hour in runescape!
how to make 1 mill per day on runescape by never lie4 07:39 ...
[Click for more information] Watch video - 10 sec - Rated 2.2 out of 5.0
youtube.com/watch?v=BgDnj4RtU68&mode=related&search=
Arithmetic - Google Books Result
by D. P. Colburn - 1862
The interest of $6 is 1 mill per day. 2. The interest of $60 is 1 cent per day. 3. The interest of $600 is 1 dime per day. 4. The interest of $6000 is 1 ...
books.google.com/books?id=QbsXtCB-Aq0C... - Note this
[PDF]
TESTS OF AN ICE REFRIGERATED COOLING UNIT UNDER CONTROLLED CONDITIONS*
GAL OF MILl'( PER DAY. 6. /CE CONSLIMPTIOIV. P[, DAY. |. : .11 o. =. 6o". /oo. ,,.,1. 6AL OF/14'IZ/f PER DAY. 0. 2 o , # 0. 60. 0. FIGS. 5, 6. ...
jds.fass.org/cgi/reprint/15/3/190.pdf - Similar pages - Note this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-20 03:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

molienda f
a (acción) grinding, milling
b (liter) (molino) mill
c (cantidad) batch (of corn or sugarcane)
d (temporada) milling season o time

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT