KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Archaeology

entrar en consideraciones sobre/approach any consideration on

English translation: we are not going to enter in considering any development of several work hypothesis...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entrar en consideraciones sobre/approach any consideration on
English translation:we are not going to enter in considering any development of several work hypothesis...
Entered by: Leonardo Lamarche

20:31 Aug 2, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Archaeology
Spanish term or phrase: entrar en consideraciones sobre/approach any consideration on
I'm going crazy trying to translate this: " No vamos a entrar ahora en consideraciones sobre el desarrollo de diversas hipótesis de trabajo" the best I could do: " We are not going to approach now any considerations on the develpoment of various work hypotheses" I'm absolutely stuck, as an option maybe " We won't contemplate now about the development ..." but I think it can get better. Any help more than welcome!
Thanks
baityle
we are not going to enter in considering any development of several work hypothesis...
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help, maybe the option proposed by claudia sounds more natural? thanks again
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4we are not going to enter in considering any development of several work hypothesis...
Leonardo Lamarche
3In this opportunity we will skip any discussions regarding...
Claudia Guiraldes


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are not going to enter in considering any development of several work hypothesis...


Explanation:
Una opción.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help, maybe the option proposed by claudia sounds more natural? thanks again

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In this opportunity we will skip any discussions regarding...


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: hello, thanks fort your answer claudia16. I think it's probably the best possible option to make it sound natural. I wanted to grant you 4 points for this but I can't go back to the grading screen...





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Gilla Evans