KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

detalles constructivos de las obras

English translation: constructive/construction details of the work/project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detalles constructivos de las obras
English translation:constructive/construction details of the work/project
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:15 May 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / arquitectura
Spanish term or phrase: detalles constructivos de las obras
traducción de un cv de un arquitecto
"diseño de lay out y detalles constructivos de las obras"
Eloisa
constructive/construction details of the work/project
Explanation:
Constructivo here could be either, depending on whether the audience is the US or the rest of the world.

Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1constructive/construction details of the work/project
Karina Pelech
5construction specifications [or details] of the workJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
construction specifications [or details] of the work


Explanation:
specifications might be too specific so then use details

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constructive/construction details of the work/project


Explanation:
Constructivo here could be either, depending on whether the audience is the US or the rest of the world.

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC ... :o)