KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

el más real

English translation: the most feasible


22:29 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / theory
Spanish term or phrase: el más real
en la siguiente idea, "La compilación resulta otro proyecto que nunca antes habíamos visto, y que cobra cuerpo. Pero es el más real. Encima, es arquitectura de nuestro trabajo." cuando se habla de ¨es el más real¨se podría traducir como: it´s the most real??
veronicarpo
Colombia
English translation:the most feasible
Explanation:
would be my suggestion
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
está bien pero en este caso real es más en el sentido de tangible o auténtico y no de posible o viable... asi que... que tal ¨but it´s the most authentic¨?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the most authentic one / realisticMónica Sauza
3the most feasible
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the most feasible


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
está bien pero en este caso real es más en el sentido de tangible o auténtico y no de posible o viable... asi que... que tal ¨but it´s the most authentic¨?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the most authentic one / realistic


Explanation:
Another couple of alternatives.
Good luck!

Mónica Sauza
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: creo que esta si me sirve. Gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
2 mins
  -> Thank you Kim! ;)