KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

Fondo

English translation: Rear


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fondo
English translation:Rear
Entered by: eski

14:52 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Urban planning / Equitorial Guinea
Spanish term or phrase: Fondo
A column header for a table indicating various setback allowances (retranqueos) for parcels of property.

"Calle" "Linderos" "Fondo"

Thank you.
Robert Forstag
United States
"Rear"
Explanation:
There are front,rear and side setbacks:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 16:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Side and Rear Setbacks - Design Guidelines - City of Monash - [ Traducir esta página ]Monash City Council's web site - Planning and Building section: Town Planning - Residential Development Guidelines - Design Guidelines: Side and Rear ...
www.monash.vic.gov.au/planning/dev-part2B17.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Rescode: Side and Rear Setbacks - Our Services - Whittlesea ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Our Services - Rescode: Side and Rear Setbacks - Whittlesea Building Services for all building permits, inspections, occupancy permits, ...
www.whittleseabuilding.com.au/our-services/rescode/side-and... - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
Table 7, Rear Setbacks - [ Traducir esta página ]TABLE 7: MINIMUM REAR OF PARCEL SETBACKS, IN FEET (Amended April 2, 2002 by Ordinance # 2002-7) ... No standard rear setback required. ...
www.garrettindiana.us/citycode/title15/Chapter 153/Table 07... - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares
Building Regulations 2006 - SECT 414 Side and rear setbacks - [ Traducir esta página ]Side and rear setbacks 414. Side and rear setbacks (1) If- (a) an allotment is in a zone of a planning scheme specified in Schedule 5; and (b) the Schedule ...
www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/vic/consol_reg/br2006200/s414.h... - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
LIVERPOOL LOCAL ENVIRONMENTAL PLAN 2008 - REG 7.28 Minimum rear ... - [ Traducir esta página ]7.28 Minimum rear setbacks at Georges Fair Moorebank. (1) This clause applies to land at Moorebank shown coloured orange on the Key Sites Map . ...
www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/nsw/consol_reg/llep2008341/s7.2... - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] 55.04 AMENITY IMPACTS 55.04-1 Side and rear setbacks objective - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
AMENITY IMPACTS. 55.04-1. Side and rear setbacks objective. To ensure that the height and setback of a building from a boundary respects the existing or ...
www.dse.vic.gov.au/planningschemes/aavpp/55_04.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] Berkeley County Office of the Planning and Zoning Department - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
setbacks, 12’ rear setbacks, 6’ side setbacks, and 19’ second street ... Request for a 12’ rear setback (on 2 lots) and 11.9’rear setback (on 3 lots) and ...
www.co.berkeley.sc.us/departments/zoning/meetings/Board_of_... - Páginas similares
23.04.112 Rear setbacks. - [ Traducir esta página ]The rear setback is measured at right angles to the rear property line to form a setback line parallel to the rear property line. The minimum rear setback ...
services.sloclerkrecorder.org/code/CountyCode/_DATA/TITLE23/Chapter.../23_04_112_Rear_setbacks_.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] A102-04d.fencing diagram lots 1-39 Layout1 (1) - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
8m min. rear setback along boulevard. Garage Setbacks. - 6m min. from front boundary. - 4m min. from front boundary for swing-in garages ...
www.cessnock.nsw.gov.au/cessnock/uploadedFiles/Council...an... - Páginas similares
[PDF] Village of Shorewood, Wl Zoning District Summary Table District ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Rear setback: see specific requirements for bluff area Section 535-19D(7) Village .... Front, Side and Rear setbacks: minimum 15 feet from all lot lines. ...
www.villageofshorewood.org/vertical/Sites/{5230848F-4209...... - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 16:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 16:46:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and: "On the Threshold" by Robert Esquivel/NuSapiens Newsletter ...... where I eventually became Zoning Administrator in the City of Coral Gables during the ...
www.proz.com/freelance-translators/english/819772 - 271k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Eski.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Rear"
eski
2depth
Yasutomo Kanazawa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
depth


Explanation:
My guess is street, border and "depth".

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Rear"


Explanation:
There are front,rear and side setbacks:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 16:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Side and Rear Setbacks - Design Guidelines - City of Monash - [ Traducir esta página ]Monash City Council's web site - Planning and Building section: Town Planning - Residential Development Guidelines - Design Guidelines: Side and Rear ...
www.monash.vic.gov.au/planning/dev-part2B17.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Rescode: Side and Rear Setbacks - Our Services - Whittlesea ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Our Services - Rescode: Side and Rear Setbacks - Whittlesea Building Services for all building permits, inspections, occupancy permits, ...
www.whittleseabuilding.com.au/our-services/rescode/side-and... - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
Table 7, Rear Setbacks - [ Traducir esta página ]TABLE 7: MINIMUM REAR OF PARCEL SETBACKS, IN FEET (Amended April 2, 2002 by Ordinance # 2002-7) ... No standard rear setback required. ...
www.garrettindiana.us/citycode/title15/Chapter 153/Table 07... - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares
Building Regulations 2006 - SECT 414 Side and rear setbacks - [ Traducir esta página ]Side and rear setbacks 414. Side and rear setbacks (1) If- (a) an allotment is in a zone of a planning scheme specified in Schedule 5; and (b) the Schedule ...
www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/vic/consol_reg/br2006200/s414.h... - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
LIVERPOOL LOCAL ENVIRONMENTAL PLAN 2008 - REG 7.28 Minimum rear ... - [ Traducir esta página ]7.28 Minimum rear setbacks at Georges Fair Moorebank. (1) This clause applies to land at Moorebank shown coloured orange on the Key Sites Map . ...
www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/nsw/consol_reg/llep2008341/s7.2... - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] 55.04 AMENITY IMPACTS 55.04-1 Side and rear setbacks objective - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
AMENITY IMPACTS. 55.04-1. Side and rear setbacks objective. To ensure that the height and setback of a building from a boundary respects the existing or ...
www.dse.vic.gov.au/planningschemes/aavpp/55_04.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] Berkeley County Office of the Planning and Zoning Department - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
setbacks, 12’ rear setbacks, 6’ side setbacks, and 19’ second street ... Request for a 12’ rear setback (on 2 lots) and 11.9’rear setback (on 3 lots) and ...
www.co.berkeley.sc.us/departments/zoning/meetings/Board_of_... - Páginas similares
23.04.112 Rear setbacks. - [ Traducir esta página ]The rear setback is measured at right angles to the rear property line to form a setback line parallel to the rear property line. The minimum rear setback ...
services.sloclerkrecorder.org/code/CountyCode/_DATA/TITLE23/Chapter.../23_04_112_Rear_setbacks_.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] A102-04d.fencing diagram lots 1-39 Layout1 (1) - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
8m min. rear setback along boulevard. Garage Setbacks. - 6m min. from front boundary. - 4m min. from front boundary for swing-in garages ...
www.cessnock.nsw.gov.au/cessnock/uploadedFiles/Council...an... - Páginas similares
[PDF] Village of Shorewood, Wl Zoning District Summary Table District ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Rear setback: see specific requirements for bluff area Section 535-19D(7) Village .... Front, Side and Rear setbacks: minimum 15 feet from all lot lines. ...
www.villageofshorewood.org/vertical/Sites/{5230848F-4209...... - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 16:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 16:46:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and: "On the Threshold" by Robert Esquivel/NuSapiens Newsletter ...... where I eventually became Zoning Administrator in the City of Coral Gables during the ...
www.proz.com/freelance-translators/english/819772 - 271k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Thank you, Eski.