sistematizar una investigación

English translation: perform systematic research

Spanish term or phrase:sistematizar una investigación
English translation:perform systematic research
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

21:14 Nov 30, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / Design of collective spaces
Spanish term or phrase: sistematizar una investigación
El diseño temporal del espacio colectivo, a menudo resuelto de forma rápida y hasta desestructurada, abre por lo tanto una serie de perspectivas interesantes en términos disciplinares en el momento en que se trata de **sistematizar una investigación** o también de favorecer la creación de unas oportunidades profesionales que son realmente indicativas sobre las reales posibilidades de interacción entre algunos de los sectores más dinámicos de la sociedad contemporánea: organismos culturales, asociaciones deportivas, administraciones públicas, empresas.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
perform systematic research
Explanation:
might do
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Cheers, Pat. Have a nice weekend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3perform systematic research
patinba
4...to systematize an investigation...
eski
3systematize a research
Cristian Garcia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perform systematic research


Explanation:
might do

patinba
Argentina
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Cheers, Pat. Have a nice weekend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
17 mins
  -> Thank-you!

agree  Isabelle17
41 mins
  -> Thank-you!

agree  Gilla Evans
12 hrs
  -> Thank-you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
systematize a research


Explanation:
An idea

Cristian Garcia
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...to systematize an investigation...


Explanation:
the faculty of architecture and city planning (FAU-UNT), diverse activities of teaching, investigation and extension, that from 1996 it is systematized in ...
www.adobeasw.com/2007/abstracts/mellace.pdf - Similares
Avionic System Architecture Investigation (AVSAR II). - [ Traducir esta página ]The objective of the Avionic System Architecture Investigation (AVSAR II) was to investigate the extent to which multiplex technology and integrated ...
oai.dtic.mil/oai/oai?verb=getRecord...html... - En caché - Similares
de D D'Avino - 1979
Stave Church - Articles - [ Traducir esta página ]Paper submitted at the conference: (Theorising) History in Architecture and .... on these buildings, as he collected and systematized the large material, ... His investigation made it clear that stave churches were also in fact an ...
www.stavechurch.org/artikler_eng.html - En caché - Similares
Universidad Nacional de Tucumán - Secretaría de Ciencia y TécnicaThis investigation project sustains that it is possible: (a)To sistematize visual simulation techniques of architectural scenarios, incorporating non ... architecture and environment, classifying and systematizing their variables. ...
www.ct.unt.edu.ar:2000/.../ver_proyecto_ua.aspx?server... - En caché
[PDF] “BASE DE DATOS DE LA ARQUITECTURA MODERNA DE LA CIUDAD DE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
communication in the architecture, by means of the construction of a database ... The objective of this investigation it was to elaborate a database for the ... city; therefore, the necessity arises of to register and to systematize in ...
cumincades.scix.net/data/works/att/11aa.content.pdf - Similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2009-12-04 20:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos
:)) eski

eski
Mexico
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251