KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

superficie registral

English translation: registered area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:superficie registral
English translation:registered area
Entered by: SpanTran

17:51 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / architecture
Spanish term or phrase: superficie registral
Comes in same list as "superficie altillo", "superficie útil", "superficie porche", etc.
SpanTran
registered area/ area on record, registrar
Explanation:
SUPERFICIE REGISTRAL Según consta en inscripción mide 80,40 m2 útiles más 1,42 % de p.p. z.z. c.c.

REGISTRO DE LA PROPIEDAD: Land registrar.

Good glossary!

http://www.spanishpropertyworld.com/spanish_property_legal_a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 11:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

margaret,

\"registral\" means that the property IT IS INDEED REGISTERED

SUPERFICIE REGISTRAL Según consta en inscripción
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Many, many thanks to all of you for your help! Have a good afternoon, Hanna xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4registered area/ area on record, registrar
Alicia Jordá
5surface area to be registeredmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registered area/ area on record, registrar


Explanation:
SUPERFICIE REGISTRAL Según consta en inscripción mide 80,40 m2 útiles más 1,42 % de p.p. z.z. c.c.

REGISTRO DE LA PROPIEDAD: Land registrar.

Good glossary!

http://www.spanishpropertyworld.com/spanish_property_legal_a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 11:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

margaret,

\"registral\" means that the property IT IS INDEED REGISTERED

SUPERFICIE REGISTRAL Según consta en inscripción


    Reference: http://www.spanishpropertyworld.com/spanish_property_legal_a...
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many, many thanks to all of you for your help! Have a good afternoon, Hanna xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 mins
  -> thank you Jane!

agree  Alan Schwartzseid
2 hrs
  -> thank you Alan!

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
8 hrs
  -> thank you Caterina!

agree  Nikki Graham: registered area
17 hrs
  -> thank you Nikki, regards!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surface area to be registered


Explanation:
Registrable does not mean "registered". It means that it CAN be registered.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21