KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

dedo anular

English translation: ring finger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dedo anular
English translation:ring finger
Entered by: pzulaica

13:16 Oct 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: dedo anular
guitar playing
beccy
ring finger
Explanation:
ring finger
Selected response from:

pzulaica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ring fingerpzulaica
5third finger
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ring finger


Explanation:
ring finger

pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  dmwray
20 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Colin Brayton
41 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano
48 mins
  -> gracias

agree  MJ Barber
59 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Andrea Wells
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Myrtha
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Lafuente
17 hrs
  -> gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
third finger


Explanation:
is another name for it

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657