KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Medios de Expresion

English translation: means of expression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medios de expresion
English translation:means of expression

15:00 Oct 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Medios de Expresion
Art Class
Evelyn
means of expression
Explanation:
as in the ref. below:

"of art. However, a knowledge of main fundamentals, technical possibilities and means
of expression used by artists during the creation process of a work of art ...
library.thinkquest.org/20868/ang/moe/moe.htm - 5k

Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9means of expression
Hanna Burdon
4 +7means of expressionJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
means of expression


Explanation:
means of expression

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 min

agree  Katherine Matles
3 mins

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
5 mins

agree  Parrot
11 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
17 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 hr

agree  AngelaMR
2 hrs

agree  pzulaica
7 hrs

agree  MJ Barber
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
means of expression


Explanation:
as in the ref. below:

"of art. However, a knowledge of main fundamentals, technical possibilities and means
of expression used by artists during the creation process of a work of art ...
library.thinkquest.org/20868/ang/moe/moe.htm - 5k




    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich
16 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 hr

agree  MJ Barber
8 hrs

agree  xxxOso: Good ref. ¶:^)
17 hrs

agree  Patricia L
1 day 18 hrs