KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

broche de cuentas negras

English translation: brooch of black plastic beads


03:09 Oct 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: broche de cuentas negras
No puedo evitar relacionar esto con tu forma de vestir… (Floria lleva una camiseta naranja de algodón desgarrada en tajos paralelos, un broche de cuentas negras de plástico, y una falda de denim al revés).
aodh
English translation:brooch of black plastic beads
Explanation:
brooch of black plastic beads
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks hanna. You've been of help to me.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5brooch of black plastic beads
Hanna Burdon
5 +1une broche avec des perles noires en plastique
Claudia Iglesias
4necklace with black plastic beads
Dito


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une broche avec des perles noires en plastique


Explanation:
No sé qué explicación dar, todo está en el diccionario.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dito: French? Sounds good!
1 min
  -> sorry !

neutral  Patricia Lutteral: hola Claudia, nuestra "French Connection" :-))
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necklace with black plastic beads


Explanation:
Espero que sea cierto que se ve tan bonita!
enjoy


Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
brooch of black plastic beads


Explanation:
brooch of black plastic beads

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thanks hanna. You've been of help to me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dito: Agrrre. Its not necklace.
4 mins

agree  MJ Barber
1 hr

agree  xxxOso
1 hr

agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 hr

agree  Davorka Grgic
2 hrs