KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

según consta en...

English translation: As recorded in the meeting minutes of the Academic Board


13:21 Nov 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: según consta en...
Según consta en el acta de la sesión del Consejo Académico...
se confiere el título de ... a ....
anablis
English translation:As recorded in the meeting minutes of the Academic Board
Explanation:
xxx is awarded the degree of...

I translated several certificates of study. I hope this helps you.

Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as stated in
Irecu
5As recorded in the meeting minutes of the Academic Board
Paola Prodan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As recorded in the meeting minutes of the Academic Board


Explanation:
xxx is awarded the degree of...

I translated several certificates of study. I hope this helps you.

Good Luck!

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as stated in


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I also agree with the other answer.
1 min
  -> Thks, Robert