KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Su asistencia fue regular concurriendo a clases 2 horas diarias

English translation: He/She regularly attended classes for two hours a day.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Su asistencia fue regular concurriendo a clases 2 horas diarias
English translation:He/She regularly attended classes for two hours a day.
Entered by: Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen

05:48 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Su asistencia fue regular concurriendo a clases 2 horas diarias
Una persona que sigue un curso regular de inglés.
Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
He/She regularly attended classes for two hour per day.
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Selected response from:

David Davis
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por las respuestas, esta es la que mejor me queda en mi contexto con el comentario de MJPastor. Mil gracias David.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3He/She regularly attended classes for two hour per day.
David Davis
4 +1He kept a perfect attendance coming to classes 2 hours a day
Leonardo Parachú
4He attended a regular English course two hours per day.Esdena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
He kept a perfect attendance coming to classes 2 hours a day


Explanation:
Una opción.

Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Ruiz
11 hrs
  -> ty Medea

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
He/She regularly attended classes for two hour per day.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.



David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por las respuestas, esta es la que mejor me queda en mi contexto con el comentario de MJPastor. Mil gracias David.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: hours
6 hrs

agree  ana67_
8 hrs

agree  Marta Ruiz
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He attended a regular English course two hours per day.


Explanation:
I hope it helps

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22