KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

nunca te dejare de amarte

English translation: I'll never stop loving you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nunca te dejaré de amar
English translation:I'll never stop loving you
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

00:17 Aug 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: nunca te dejare de amarte
about putreo rico
krystal
I'll never stop loving you
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15I'll never stop loving you
Monica Colangelo
4 +1I'll never quit loving you
Lila del Cerro
4I'll always love you
María Marta Montesano
4I will never cease to love you
labusga


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
I'll never stop loving you


Explanation:
that's it

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Mar

agree  ana67_: Nunca te dejare de amar!!!!! I will never stop loving you!!!!
9 mins
  -> (todos dicen lo mismo.... y les dura tan poco!!!!!!

agree  luskie
11 mins
  -> Gracias, luskie

agree  Massimo Gaido
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Massimo

agree  xxxCarolina B
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Carolina (Nice photo!)

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Cristina

agree  Parrot: same old story
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ceci (just reminded me of "it's still the same old story / the fight for love and glory / a case of 'do or die'"

agree  elenali
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Elenita

agree  Ra91571
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Lila del Cerro
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lila

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore

agree  Nikki Graham
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nikki

agree  Aurora Humarán
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Au

agree  Berry Prinsen
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Berry

agree  Mary Bauer
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mary

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'll never quit loving you


Explanation:
I think it's a line in the lyrics of a song.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: Another song says "I should have quit you long time ago" (Led Zeppelin!) ;-)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Luskie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I will never cease to love you


Explanation:
just question of taste (I mean the sentence, not the love... ;-)

regards,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'll always love you


Explanation:
Affirmative sentence

María Marta Montesano
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38