KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

escribalas por favor

English translation: write them down, please

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escríbalas por favor
English translation:write them down, please
Entered by: xxxOso

00:13 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / escribalas
Spanish term or phrase: escribalas por favor
escribalas por favor
Michel
write them, please or please write them
Explanation:
Hi Michel,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8please [or, kindly] write them down
Terry Burgess
5 +1write them, please or please write them
xxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
write them, please or please write them


Explanation:
Hi Michel,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consult Couture
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, suestru ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
please [or, kindly] write them down


Explanation:
Another option Michel.
Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^) el que sabe sabe ¶:^)
1 min
  -> Y quien nó....pos nó:-) Gracias compa!

agree  MJRIERA
18 mins
  -> Thanks:-)

agree  Kaori Myatt
24 mins
  -> Thank you Kaori:-)

agree  BetsyQ: agree
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Betsy:-)

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Teresita:-)

agree  writeaway: well, it's not English monolingual, but my high school Spanish did take me this far
6 hrs

agree  jerrie
8 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
9 hrs