KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

yo quiero quedarme a vivir alla

English translation: I want to go back to my country, and stay there to continue my studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:yo quiero regresar a mi país y quedarme viviendo allá y continuar con mis estudios
English translation:I want to go back to my country, and stay there to continue my studies
Entered by: xxxOso

01:12 Jan 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: yo quiero quedarme a vivir alla
yo quiero regresar a mi pais y quedarme viviendo alla y continuar con mis estudios.
michel
I want to go back to my country, and stay there to continue my studies
Explanation:
Hola Michel,
¿Cómo va el proyecto? ¿Vamos avanzando?
Te deseo suerte,
Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 01:31:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti Michel!
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
ya termine muchas gracias otro dia te vuelvo a molestar ah y sabes que debes sentirte orgulloso estoy segura que eres muy inteligente y ayudas a muchas personas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I want to go back to my country, and stay there to continue my studies
xxxOso
5Yo quiero regresar a mi pais para quedarme a vivir allá y continuar con mis estudios.
nessim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I want to go back to my country, and stay there to continue my studies


Explanation:
Hola Michel,
¿Cómo va el proyecto? ¿Vamos avanzando?
Te deseo suerte,
Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 01:31:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti Michel!
Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
ya termine muchas gracias otro dia te vuelvo a molestar ah y sabes que debes sentirte orgulloso estoy segura que eres muy inteligente y ayudas a muchas personas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Ahuehuetes compa:-)
3 mins
  -> ¡Un abrazote compa! ¡Gracias mil! ¶:^)

neutral  Karlo Heppner: No comma before and. :-) Saludos Karlo
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Karlo. ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yo quiero regresar a mi pais para quedarme a vivir allá y continuar con mis estudios.


Explanation:
Sencillamente es una manera correcta de exprezar este pensamiento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 01:23:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I want to go back to my country to live there and continue with my studies.

nessim